Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4482,142
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,7432,326
AlgiersAlgeria 3,7432,326
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,4712,157
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3806,450
AzulArgentina 10,5526,557
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6067,834
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7336,670
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1347,540
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0017,457
AmberleyAustralia 14,0138,708
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6902,293
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,6682,280
AimoresBrazil 8,2835,147
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7824,836
AltamiraBrazil 8,9925,588
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6616,004
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,7255,422
ApodiBrazil 7,5004,661
AracajuBrazil 7,5814,711
AracuaiBrazil 8,2945,154
AragarcasBrazil 9,3115,786
AraxaBrazil 8,8735,514
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5064,664
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,6957,889
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,6517,862
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0636,875
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5765,329
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,7605,444
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,8416,737
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,0966,895
AbecheChad 806501
AntofagastaChile 11,3397,046
AricaChile 11,2506,991
AltaiChina 6,8724,271
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6737,253
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6197,220
AraucaColombia 10,7776,697
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,4716,507
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,3426,427
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4986,524
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2181,378
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,1161,315
AswanEgypt 1,501933
AsyutEgypt 1,7781,105
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,6037,832
AsmaraEritrea 1,279795
AssabEritrea 1,6311,013
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,230764
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,8712,405
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,56811,538
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5234,675
AccraGhana 3,1411,952
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2872,043
AthensGreece 2,9931,860
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9641,842
AasiaatGreenland 8,4585,256
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7494,815
AputiteqGreenland 7,6164,733
AkureyriIceland 6,9624,326
AgraIndia 5,5173,428
AhmedabadIndia 4,9153,054
AkolaIndia 5,3423,320
AllahabadIndia 5,8613,642
AmritsarIndia 5,3143,302
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2166,969
AbadanIran 2,9871,856
ArakIran 3,3702,094
AlbengaItaly 4,0982,546
AlgheroItaly 3,7782,348
AmendolaItaly 3,5602,212
AnconaItaly 3,8442,389
ArezzoItaly 3,8892,417
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,5562,210
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,4862,166
AbashiriJapan 11,1456,926
AburatsuJapan 10,6036,589
AikawaJapan 10,9576,809
AjiroJapan 11,1516,929
AkitaJapan 11,0346,857
AkuneJapan 10,4806,512
AomoriJapan 11,0376,859
AsahikawaJapan 11,0216,849
AsosanJapan 10,5316,544
AmmanJordan 2,4441,519
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8913,660
AinaziLatvia 5,1833,221
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,6292,255
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,8222,375
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,9852,476
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,5442,202
AtarMauritania 4,4762,782
AgalegaMauritius 3,9942,482
AcapulcoMexico 13,4608,364
AayanbulagMongolia 7,5944,719
AltaiMongolia 7,4494,629
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,9474,938
AgadirMorocco 4,3942,730
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9693,088
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,7759,181
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,2729,490
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,6539,727
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,6669,735
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,0149,330
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,1099,389
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,6569,729
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,6619,732
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,6619,732
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,6619,732
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,6619,732
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,6619,732
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2317,601
AgadezNiger 2,2271,384
AsuncionParaguay 10,0946,272
ArequipaPeru 11,3477,051
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0086,219
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,23210,708
AradRomania 3,9222,437
AjanRussia 10,1646,316
AldanRussia 9,3655,820
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,7152,930
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,8064,230
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,6616,625
AnadyrRussia 11,1816,948
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9943,724
ArmavirRussia 3,9512,455
AstrakhanRussia 4,3272,689
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,87311,106
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,9793,094
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,2462,639
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,1132,556
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,1402,573
Abu HamedSudan 1,085675
Abu Na’AmaSudan 704438
AqiqSudan 1,352840
ArbaatSudan 1,361846
AromaSudan 1,030640
AtbaraSudan 969602
Abu KamalSyria 2,8901,796
AleppoSyria 2,9201,814
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0795,021
AtakpameTogo 2,9571,837
AdanaTurkey 2,9491,832
AfyonTurkey 3,0611,902
AnkaraTurkey 3,2212,002
AntalyaTurkey 2,8541,774
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2202,623
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7043,545
AberporthUk 5,3873,348
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3843,346
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,7292,317
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,9472,452
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1821,977
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,1651,967
ArtigasUruguay 10,1086,282
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,6627,247
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,7267,287
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,9468,045
Abilene, TxUsa 12,6197,842
Ada, MnUsa 11,5397,171
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8986,772
Aiken, ScUsa 11,0686,878
Akron, OhUsa 10,7466,677
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,7577,927
Albany, GaUsa 11,3227,036
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,0816,265
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,4977,145
Albion, NeUsa 11,9157,404
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,9768,063
Aledo, IlUsa 11,4717,129
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,7917,327
Algona, IaUsa 11,5787,195
Alice, TxUsa 12,7307,910
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,2786,387
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2347,602
Alma, MiUsa 10,9296,791
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,7316,669
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,0598,115
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,6047,832
Amherst, MaUsa 10,0416,240
Amite, LaUsa 11,9467,423
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9527,427
Anderson, InUsa 11,1416,923
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1146,906
Angelica, NyUsa 10,4356,485
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8986,772
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,3877,697
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,5077,150
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,3367,044
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0586,871
Ashland, WiUsa 11,1526,930
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,0278,095
Atchison, KsUsa 11,8547,366
Athens, GaUsa 11,1836,949
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,2907,016
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,2476,367
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,1567,554
Auburn, NeUsa 11,8937,391
Augusta, GaUsa 11,0906,891
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4037,707
Aurora, IlUsa 11,1986,959
Austin, TxUsa 12,5787,816
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,9843,097
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4313,375
AcariguaVenezuela 10,5576,560
AdenYemen 1,8771,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -