Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,9342,444
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1661,967
OranArgentina 10,7156,658
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1966,336
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3087,648
OstendeBelgium 4,9773,093
ObidosBrazil 9,3235,794
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,1931,984
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1426,302
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1416,302
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,7397,295
OdenseDenmark 5,1273,186
OtavaloEcuador 11,7557,305
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,00110,564
OuluFinland 5,9633,706
OroomiehIran 3,3932,108
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,7432,326
OdienneIvory Coast 3,8732,407
ObihiroJapan 11,1236,912
OfunatoJapan 11,1906,954
OitaJapan 10,5696,567
OkayamaJapan 10,7226,663
OkinoerabuJapan 10,4786,511
OmaezakiJapan 11,0946,894
OmuJapan 11,0246,850
OnahamaJapan 11,2206,972
OsakaJapan 10,8596,748
OshimaJapan 11,1866,951
OtaruJapan 10,9496,804
OwaseJapan 10,9426,799
OuarzazateMorocco 4,1812,598
OujoaMorocco 3,9792,472
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5679,674
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,4969,629
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,8539,230
OphirNew Zealand 14,7989,195
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,7699,799
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6289,090
OcotalNicaragua 12,2567,616
OrlandNorway 5,9963,726
OsloNorway 5,5873,472
OhotskRussia 10,2956,397
OkhotskRussia 10,2956,397
OlekminskRussia 9,0555,627
OlenekRussia 8,6175,355
OmskRussia 6,2623,892
OnegaRussia 5,9013,667
OrenburgRussia 5,1173,179
OymyakonRussia 10,0926,271
OviedoSpain 4,8122,990
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8633,643
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8833,656
OdessaUkraine 3,9132,432
OvrucUkraine 4,4472,763
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,1756,944
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,9157,404
Oakland, MdUsa 10,6256,603
Oakley, IdUsa 12,9198,028
Oconto, WiUsa 11,0476,864
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1026,278
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2827,632
Olathe, KsUsa 11,8777,381
Olivia, MnUsa 11,5467,175
Olympia, WaUsa 12,9108,022
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,8107,339
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,8157,342
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2657,000
Orlando, FlUsa 11,2196,972
Orono, MeUsa 9,6465,994
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,1386,921
Oswego, NyUsa 10,2696,381
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,3227,036
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,8777,381
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3377,045
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8676,753
Ozark, ArUsa 12,0217,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -