Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,4277,101
UaupesBrazil 10,5396,549
UbatubaBrazil 8,8125,476
UberabaBrazil 8,9775,579
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,2236,974
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,7304,182
UpernavikGreenland 8,6065,348
UummannaqGreenland 8,4495,250
UdineItaly 4,1012,548
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3722,095
UenoJapan 10,9116,780
UnzendakeJapan 10,4646,502
UrakawaJapan 11,1276,915
UshibukaJapan 10,4596,499
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,1526,930
UwajimaJapan 10,6516,619
UkmergeLithuania 4,8923,040
UtenaLithuania 4,9173,055
UlaangomMongolia 7,2124,482
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,2615,134
UlgiiMongolia 7,0384,374
UliastaiMongolia 7,5154,670
UmnugoviMongolia 7,1674,454
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,5455,310
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,3686,443
UfaRussia 5,4113,362
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,9644,949
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,3195,169
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1026,899
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,4165,230
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2993,914
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,4287,101
Ust-MajaRussia 9,8036,092
Ust-OlojRussia 10,5106,531
Umm BeninSudan 694431
UmeňSweden 5,8683,646
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3085,162
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0605,008
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7714,829
UrfaTurkey 3,0711,908
UsakTurkey 3,0451,892
Uman’Ukraine 4,1682,590
UzgorodUkraine 4,1792,597
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6496,618
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8646,751
Urbana, IlUsa 11,2967,019
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9616,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -