Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,4148,336
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0555,006
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8538,608
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7638,553
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8086,716
WoomeraAustralia 12,4547,739
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4297,102
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,3155,789
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5636,564
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8037,334
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8607,370
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,5666,566
Windsor, OnCanada 10,8076,715
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,3707,065
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,6297,227
WillemstadCuraçao 10,4656,503
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,40010,191
WajimaJapan 10,8726,756
WakamatsuJapan 11,1166,908
WakayamaJapan 10,8466,740
WakkanaiJapan 10,8936,769
WajirKenya 1,7241,071
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,0742,532
WindhoekNamibia 3,9462,452
WaihiNew Zealand 15,7099,762
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,7099,762
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,7499,787
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9169,269
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,6499,724
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,4629,608
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,4119,577
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,6929,751
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,5659,672
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6379,717
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,5889,686
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,6509,725
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,6909,750
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,7169,766
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,4629,608
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,6379,717
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,4139,578
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,4939,627
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,3849,560
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,3859,561
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,1379,406
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7299,774
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,6269,710
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,6569,729
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,0239,336
WintonNew Zealand 14,6509,104
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,6419,720
WarsawPoland 4,5822,847
WroclawPoland 4,5322,816
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0256,230
Wad MedaniSudan 703437
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,225761
WauSudan 405251
WaddingtonUk 5,2913,288
Waco, TxUsa 12,4657,746
Wake IslandUsa 14,3688,928
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,2427,607
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,8467,361
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1296,915
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,7967,952
Walnut, IlUsa 11,3467,050
Warren, OhUsa 10,7086,654
Warren, PaUsa 10,5136,533
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,5757,193
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,4696,506
Washington, IaUsa 11,5457,174
Washington, InUsa 11,2657,000
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,7467,299
Watertown, NyUsa 10,2116,345
Watertown, SdUsa 11,6637,247
Watertown, WiUsa 11,2226,974
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,9296,791
Waverly, OhUsa 10,9486,803
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,2086,965
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,7567,305
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5327,166
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4487,736
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1007,519
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7486,679
West Chester, PaUsa 10,3466,429
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,1696,940
West Point, GaUsa 11,3687,064
West Point, NyUsa 10,1526,308
White Hall, IlUsa 11,4997,145
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1416,923
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4337,726
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1377,542
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,6517,861
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,2806,388
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,5306,544
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9096,779
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,3776,448
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,8577,368
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,3466,429
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,3256,416
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,7036,651
Windsor, IlUsa 11,4217,097
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,8786,760
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,5467,175
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,2198,214
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,3487,052
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,9826,824
Winslow, AzUsa 13,2648,242
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,9436,800
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,5896,580
Wooster, OhUsa 10,7896,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -