Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,4262,751
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,8352,383
QubaAzerbaijan 3,9022,425
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,6484,753
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,6926,023
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,7796,077
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,3227,657
QuinteroChile 11,5447,174
QingdaoChina 9,4925,898
QiqiharChina 9,5355,925
QuitoEcuador 11,7887,325
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,7469,163
QuettaPakistan 4,5412,822
Quanah, TxUsa 12,5127,775
Quitman, GaUsa 11,3637,061
Quang TriVietnam 8,5305,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -