Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,2992,672
LuandaAngola 2,7641,717
LuenaAngola 2,7151,687
La PlataArgentina 10,3436,427
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8266,727
La RiojaArgentina 11,0666,877
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8196,723
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6917,265
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3736,446
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2738,248
LavertonAustralia 13,1358,162
LearmonthAustralia 10,1066,280
LongreachAustralia 13,1908,196
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1908,197
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5489,041
Low HeadAustralia 13,2498,233
LinzAustria 4,2952,669
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9293,684
LerwickUk 5,9293,684
La PazBolivia 10,9936,831
LavrasBrazil 8,7325,426
LencoisBrazil 8,0865,025
LinharesBrazil 8,1805,083
LondrinaBrazil 9,4105,847
LomBulgaria 3,6392,261
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,4307,103
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,6866,641
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6246,602
Langara, BcCanada 12,5027,769
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,6786,636
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2197,593
London, OnCanada 10,6386,611
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,3435,806
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,1096,903
Lytton, BcCanada 12,5527,800
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8543,017
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4947,143
LanzhouChina 8,0244,986
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8194,237
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8566,746
LimonCosta Rica 12,0127,464
LarnacaCyprus 2,6831,667
LimassolCyprus 2,6501,647
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5581,589
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1031,307
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2573,267
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,3166,411
La VegaDominican Republic 10,4506,493
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,3846,453
LuperonDominican Republic 10,4786,511
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,8807,382
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,9497,425
LuxorEgypt 1,6751,041
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5737,813
Laucala BayFiji 16,77210,422
LappeenrantaFinland 5,5283,435
Le MansFrance 4,8132,991
LilleFrance 4,9093,051
LyonFrance 4,3952,731
LambarnGabon 2,3601,467
LastourvilleGabon 2,1481,335
LibrevilleGabon 2,3651,470
LeipzigGermany 4,6692,901
LindenbergGermany 4,7092,926
LamiaGreece 3,1111,933
LarissaGreece 3,1921,983
LemnosGreece 3,1861,980
LimnosGreece 3,1891,981
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,5875,957
LabeGuinea 4,3702,716
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,22810,084
La CeibaHonduras 12,2237,596
La MesaHonduras 12,3427,669
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6283,497
LudhianaIndia 5,3923,351
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,0931,922
LatinaItaly 3,6602,274
LatronicoItaly 3,4012,114
LecceItaly 3,3522,083
LodwarKenya 1,256781
Luang PrabangLaos 7,9594,946
LiepajaLatvia 5,0543,140
LaukuvaLithuania 4,9473,074
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,6972,919
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,4292,131
LabuanMalaysia 9,6135,974
LuqaMalta 3,0381,888
Le LamentinMartinique 9,5665,945
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,9858,690
LashioMyanmar 7,4804,648
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,0329,341
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8059,200
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,2219,458
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9229,272
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,4619,608
LincolnNew Zealand 15,0779,369
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,3999,569
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,3999,569
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,3999,569
LagosNigeria 2,7391,702
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7723,587
LillehammerNorway 5,7103,548
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2633,270
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0546,248
LimaPeru 11,8697,376
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3496,431
LisbonPortugal 4,7552,955
LeninbadRussia 5,2093,237
LevsiRussia 6,2153,862
LungiSierra Leone 4,4992,795
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,0612,523
LanzaroteSpain 4,7142,929
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,5252,812
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,2682,652
LuganoSwitzerland 4,2472,639
LatakiaSyria 2,8081,745
LampangThailand 7,7014,786
LoeiThailand 7,9454,937
Lop BuriThailand 7,8634,886
LomeTogo 2,9741,848
LeemingUk 5,4293,374
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9293,684
London, EnglandUk 5,1353,191
London-GatwickUk 5,1073,174
LynehamUk 5,2143,240
L’VovUkraine 4,2942,668
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,0672,527
LozovajaUkraine 4,2512,641
LubnyUkraine 4,3262,688
LuckUkraine 4,3832,723
LuganskUkraine 4,2742,656
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,3387,045
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,4717,129
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,0987,518
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2087,586
Lake City, FlUsa 11,3137,030
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,0486,244
Laketown, UtUsa 12,7477,921
Lamar, MoUsa 11,8587,369
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5767,815
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,3537,055
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5507,799
Langdon, NdUsa 11,4747,130
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4727,750
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,8818,004
Larned, KsUsa 12,2327,601
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,5197,779
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,4698,370
Laurel, MdUsa 10,4626,501
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,8777,381
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8546,123
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,7177,281
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,7817,321
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,8037,334
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,3487,052
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,2797,009
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9896,829
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,4497,115
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,7896,704
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,7047,894
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,7496,058
Lexington, MoUsa 11,8037,334
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7076,653
Libby, MtUsa 12,4617,743
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,8977,393
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,5436,552
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,6657,249
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,8927,390
Llano, TxUsa 12,6467,859
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3187,655
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,8398,599
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,8258,591
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,8448,603
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,0008,078
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,6506,618
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2026,961
Louisville, MsUsa 11,7097,276
Loup City, NeUsa 12,0267,473
Lowville, NyUsa 10,1796,326
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,7117,899
Luling, TxUsa 12,6087,835
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2917,638
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7036,651
LivingstoneZambia 3,2492,019
LundaziZambia 2,6931,673
LusakaZambia 2,9751,849
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,9641,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -