Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5332,817
ChlefAlgeria 3,8362,384
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4962,172
CeresArgentina 10,6106,593
ChamicalArgentina 11,0306,854
ChepesArgentina 11,0756,882
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,3187,033
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2706,382
CórdobaArgentina 10,8506,742
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8486,741
CorrientesArgentina 10,2546,372
CairnsAustralia 13,3188,276
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5688,432
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1256,292
CedunaAustralia 12,1627,557
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3858,317
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7927,949
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3098,271
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0198,090
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0158,709
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8467,362
ChittagongBangladesh 6,8764,273
CharnocksBarbados 9,4375,864
CotonouBenin 2,8471,769
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3345,179
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5015,283
CabroboBrazil 7,7474,814
CaceresBrazil 9,8836,141
CaetiteBrazil 8,2605,133
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3424,562
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6746,012
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5455,931
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8395,493
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8154,856
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9374,932
CaparaoBrazil 8,3985,219
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1135,663
CaratingaBrazil 8,4015,221
CaravelasBrazil 8,0394,996
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3995,219
CarolinaBrazil 8,5825,333
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3345,800
CataguasesBrazil 8,5105,288
CatalaoBrazil 8,9345,552
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1245,670
CaxiasBrazil 8,0755,018
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5785,952
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2464,502
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5715,326
ChapecoBrazil 9,6545,999
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6676,007
CipoBrazil 7,7404,810
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8005,468
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5045,284
CordeiroBrazil 8,5005,282
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4665,261
CorumbaBrazil 9,9356,174
CoximBrazil 9,6405,990
CrateusBrazil 7,7944,843
CuiabaBrazil 9,7076,032
CuritibaBrazil 9,2825,768
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1577,554
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3566,435
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,7147,901
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8175,479
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,0245,608
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2985,778
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7126,656
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,7357,914
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,6927,887
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6575,379
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,4757,752
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9366,174
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3795,828
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1725,700
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1715,699
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,6837,881
Chatham, NbCanada 9,3345,800
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2286,356
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0696,257
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,1225,668
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6516,619
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,6966,647
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0545,626
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,7157,280
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4306,481
Comox, BcCanada 12,7247,907
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,8036,713
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8636,129
Coronation, AbCanada 11,9607,432
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,3657,684
ChicoChile 11,6447,236
ChillanChile 11,6307,227
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7227,284
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3777,070
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,7527,303
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5457,174
ChangchunChina 9,7296,046
ChangduChina 7,4034,600
ChangshaChina 8,9325,550
ChengduChina 8,0555,006
ChongqingChina 8,3095,163
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9486,803
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,9642,463
CamagueyCuba 11,1346,919
CasablancaCuba 11,5097,152
ChebCzech Republic 4,5332,817
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1073,174
CabreraDominican Republic 10,3756,447
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,4786,511
CotuiDominican Republic 10,4116,470
CanarEcuador 11,8907,388
CairoEgypt 2,1211,318
CaenFrance 4,9493,075
ChateaurouxFrance 4,6472,888
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8345,490
CocobeachGabon 2,3161,439
CologneGermany 4,7972,981
ChiosGreece 3,0111,871
CorfuGreece 3,2402,013
ConakryGuinea 4,5312,816
CatacamasHonduras 12,1587,555
CholutecaHonduras 12,3377,666
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6853,533
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8634,265
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8634,265
ChahbaharIran 3,7792,349
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7223,556
ClonesIreland 5,6733,525
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7313,561
CorkIreland 5,5643,458
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5613,456
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,6142,246
CameriItaly 4,2142,619
CampobassoItaly 3,5982,236
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,6452,265
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,5792,224
Cape FrascaItaly 3,6892,293
Cape MeleItaly 4,0882,540
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,4202,126
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1721,971
CerviaItaly 3,9482,454
CiampinoItaly 3,6992,298
Cimone MountainItaly 4,0052,489
Cisa PassItaly 4,0622,524
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,7502,330
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,1852,601
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0921,922
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,2542,022
ChibaJapan 11,2126,967
ChichibuJapan 11,1106,904
ChichijimaJapan 11,7547,304
ChoshiJapan 11,2697,003
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6821,666
ChilekaMalawi 3,1061,930
ChitedzeMalawi 2,8871,794
ChitipaMalawi 2,4151,501
ChihuahuaMexico 13,3618,303
ComitanMexico 12,7327,912
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,4818,377
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,8315,488
ChoirMongolia 8,3645,198
CasablancaMorocco 4,3692,715
ChindeMozambique 3,4592,150
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,0944,408
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,6329,714
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,5739,677
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8309,216
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,0959,380
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,0959,380
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,0939,379
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,2529,478
CondegaNicaragua 12,2577,617
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,1024,414
ChejuNorth Korea 10,1056,280
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0886,269
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1586,312
ChhorPakistan 4,6762,905
ChitralPakistan 5,1863,223
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,8036,092
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0296,232
CajamarcaPeru 11,9307,413
ChachapoyasPeru 11,8457,361
ChiclayoPeru 12,0707,501
ChimbotePeru 11,9727,439
CuzcoPeru 11,3397,046
CzestochowaPoland 4,4612,772
CoimbraPortugal 4,7842,973
CalafatRomania 3,6612,275
CeahlauRomania 3,9742,469
ClujRomania 3,9612,462
ConstantaRomania 3,6572,273
CraiovaRomania 3,6862,291
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,4585,256
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1514,444
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5855,956
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,8386,735
Cape UelenRussia 11,2767,007
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6176,598
CaraRussia 8,9815,581
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9423,693
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,2816,389
ChitaRussia 8,7115,413
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,7215,419
CokurdahRussia 9,8656,130
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,3785,828
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,1313,188
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9076,157
CaceresSpain 4,5932,854
CadizSpain 4,4162,744
Ciudad RealSpain 4,3912,728
CordobaSpain 4,3842,725
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7293,560
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9984,970
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0535,004
Chiang MaiThailand 7,6404,747
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7234,799
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9214,922
ChumphonThailand 7,7724,830
CanakkaleTurkey 3,2051,992
CorumTurkey 3,3232,065
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6882,913
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7862,974
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2723,276
CernovcyUkraine 4,1222,561
ChernigovUkraine 4,4732,780
CarrascoUruguay 10,1726,321
ColoniaUruguay 10,3196,413
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8976,150
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,5327,166
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,3796,450
Camden, ScUsa 10,9826,824
Canton, NyUsa 10,1026,278
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,7857,323
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,4646,503
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5275,920
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,4757,131
Casper, WyUsa 12,4057,709
Centralia, WaUsa 12,9118,023
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,4826,514
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,7356,671
Charles City, IaUsa 11,5087,151
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,9316,793
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,9386,797
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,8616,749
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,9296,792
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,6126,594
Chaska, MnUsa 11,4497,114
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2987,020
Chazy, NyUsa 9,9516,184
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,9396,176
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,8596,748
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,3837,695
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4277,722
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,1906,954
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,1926,955
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,5148,398
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7866,703
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3797,693
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,0796,885
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,0636,875
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9196,785
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,7637,310
Clark, SdUsa 11,7287,288
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,8287,350
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3587,058
Clayton, NmUsa 12,6327,849
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7596,686
Clinton, IaUsa 11,3467,050
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,5527,800
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9746,819
College Park, MdUsa 10,4576,498
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5837,819
Columbia, MoUsa 11,6787,257
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,9946,832
Columbus, GaUsa 11,1676,939
Columbus, InUsa 11,1876,952
Columbus, KsUsa 11,9907,451
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,8976,772
Conception, MoUsa 11,8217,345
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,0397,481
Conway, ArUsa 11,8607,370
Conway, ScUsa 10,8086,716
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,1676,318
Corning, ArUsa 11,7287,288
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,9816,202
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,6997,891
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3787,692
Cortland, NyUsa 10,2766,386
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,1508,172
Covington, LaUsa 11,8897,388
Covington, TnUsa 11,6487,238
Crete, NeUsa 11,9067,398
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2657,622
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6752,905
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6752,905
CaracasVenezuela 10,2836,390
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9786,200
CoroVenezuela 10,5606,562
ChipataZambia 2,8161,750
ChomaZambia 3,1331,947
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,5462,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -