Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9393,069
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0143,116
JuninArgentina 10,6056,590
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,2835,768
JacobinaBrazil 7,9474,938
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4724,643
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2314,493
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7385,430
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,5875,336
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,8817,383
JiuquanChina 7,5574,696
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1347,540
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,4666,504
JimaniDominican Republic 10,6106,593
JoensuuFinland 5,7103,548
JokioinenFinland 5,5143,426
JyvskylFinland 5,6813,530
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3945,216
JulianehbGreenland 8,0354,993
JagdalpurIndia 5,8593,641
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,9545,564
JerusalemIsrael 2,4061,495
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1927,576
JosNigeria 2,0741,289
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0824,401
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0784,398
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,6222,872
JhelumPakistan 5,2483,261
JiwaniPakistan 3,8862,415
JuliacaPeru 11,1836,949
JakutskRussia 9,5065,907
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,2142,619
JenisejskRussia 7,4604,636
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,2586,996
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,8916,768
JamestownSaint Helena 4,7752,967
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,6711,038
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,7081,061
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,1682,590
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,4102,740
JubaSudan 831516
JokkmokkSweden 6,1753,837
JönköpingSweden 5,2943,290
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2923,289
JendoubaTunisia 3,3852,103
JerbaTunisia 3,0461,893
JerseyUk 5,0373,130
JaltaUkraine 3,7362,322
Jackson, MsUsa 11,8337,353
Jackson, TnUsa 11,5707,190
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,1786,946
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,4487,114
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,5706,568
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1027,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -