Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4121,499
DjelfaAlgeria 3,5932,233
DavisAntarctica 9,7116,034
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0007,457
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6767,256
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0575,007
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5588,425
DhakaBangladesh 6,7384,187
D’UccleBelgium 4,8803,032
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4955,279
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7146,037
DouradosBrazil 9,7406,052
DoualaCameroon 2,1521,337
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,7165,416
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,4537,117
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9877,449
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0037,459
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,7105,413
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,1945,714
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7966,088
Dryden, OnCanada 11,1056,901
DuianChina 7,5044,663
DubrovnikCroatia 3,6072,242
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,6711,038
DajabonDominican Republic 10,5616,563
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,5766,572
DabaaEgypt 2,1911,362
DakhlaEgypt 1,580982
DijonFrance 4,5272,813
DresdenGermany 4,6062,862
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7584,821
DebrecenHungary 4,0622,524
DalatangiIceland 6,7734,209
DaltonganjIndia 6,0853,781
DarbhangaIndia 6,2833,904
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1824,463
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1914,469
DumkaIndia 6,4093,982
DwarkaIndia 4,5432,823
DezfulIran 3,1391,951
DublinIreland 5,5693,460
DecimomannuItaly 3,6282,255
DobbiacoItaly 4,2012,610
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,6072,241
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4561,526
DagorettiKenya 1,7181,068
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,9603,082
DedzaMalawi 2,9391,827
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,0665,012
DashbalbarMongolia 8,8065,472
DaweiMyanmar 7,6144,732
De BiltNetherlands 4,9693,088
De KooyNetherlands 5,0613,145
Den HelderNetherlands 5,0663,148
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,5469,661
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,0659,362
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,6479,723
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,7869,188
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8059,200
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5993,479
DalbandinPakistan 4,2642,649
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9603,082
DirPakistan 5,1623,208
DroshPakistan 5,1713,213
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9266,168
DohaQatar 2,9381,826
DorohoiRomania 4,0762,533
Dikson IslandRussia 7,6794,772
DudinkaRussia 7,6274,740
DzardzanRussia 9,0825,643
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,8711,784
DakarSenegal 4,9163,055
DaruSierra Leone 4,2522,642
DurbanSouth Africa 4,6042,861
DongolaSudan 917570
DamascusSyria 2,6101,622
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6111,622
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9431,829
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0523,139
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,3841,481
DjerbaTunisia 3,0201,877
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,1991,988
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7623,581
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,5453,446
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,1972,608
DonetskUkraine 4,1882,603
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2812,039
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2166,970
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,6626,626
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3677,685
Danville, IlUsa 11,2967,019
Darlington, ScUsa 10,8686,753
Davenport, WaUsa 12,6447,857
David City, NeUsa 11,9007,395
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0006,836
Dayton, WaUsa 12,7547,925
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,5407,171
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,5428,415
Decatur, IlUsa 11,3727,067
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,8988,015
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9066,777
Delphine, InUsa 11,1716,942
Denton, MdUsa 10,3796,450
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,5277,785
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,6367,231
Deseret, UtUsa 13,1038,142
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,4777,132
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8376,734
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4327,104
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6197,841
Dixon, IlUsa 11,3467,050
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,3177,654
Dover, DeUsa 10,3796,450
Dover, TnUsa 11,4867,137
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5087,773
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,3767,069
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,2396,984
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,4707,128
Durham, NhUsa 9,8546,123
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8102,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -