Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6072,863
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8403,008
MilianaAlgeria 3,7802,349
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,4182,124
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,2697,624
Malarg EArgentina 11,4017,085
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3797,071
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,3826,452
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,6826,638
MendozaArgentina 11,3057,025
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2997,021
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2126,346
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6988,512
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6008,451
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6536,620
MeekatharraAustralia 10,6406,612
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,1448,168
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,1548,174
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9378,039
Mount GambierAustralia 12,7887,947
Mount IsaAustralia 12,6867,883
MuharraqBahrain 2,9121,810
MinskBelarus 4,7362,943
MogilevBelarus 4,7442,948
MaunBotswana 3,5152,185
MacapaBrazil 8,7935,464
MacauBrazil 7,3604,574
MaceioBrazil 7,3994,598
MachadoBrazil 8,8375,491
ManausBrazil 9,8406,115
MarabaBrazil 8,7135,414
MaringaBrazil 9,4865,895
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1695,698
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3065,162
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8024,848
MonteiroBrazil 7,4884,653
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4735,265
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5474,690
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0274,988
MamfeCameroon 2,1311,324
MarouaCameroon 1,485923
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,7656,068
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,1346,297
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,1537,552
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5657,187
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,5957,827
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0937,515
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,7137,900
Moncton, NbCanada 9,2935,775
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,5025,905
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,9676,194
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,9946,210
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,8067,336
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,2656,379
Morden, MbCanada 11,4677,126
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4246,478
MoundouChad 1,323822
MatecanaColombia 11,3717,066
MoroniComoros 3,0761,911
MosnovCzech Republic 4,3582,708
MarstalDenmark 5,0713,151
Melville HallDominica 9,5795,953
MichesDominican Republic 10,3076,405
MocaDominican Republic 10,4476,492
MoncionDominican Republic 10,5106,531
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,5496,555
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,3886,455
MilagroEcuador 11,9527,427
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2241,382
MinyaEgypt 1,8871,173
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,2611,405
MassawaEritrea 1,345836
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3193,927
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,4643,395
MarseilleFrance 4,1802,597
MontpellierFrance 4,2562,645
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,0405,618
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,76911,042
MakokouGabon 2,0391,267
MayumbaGabon 2,5091,559
MitzicGabon 2,1471,334
MkamboGabon 1,9141,190
MoandaGabon 2,1481,335
MouilaGabon 2,3671,471
MagdeburgGermany 4,7642,961
MunichGermany 4,3762,719
MünsterGermany 4,8713,027
MethoniGreece 2,9011,803
MilosGreece 2,8431,766
MitiliniGreece 3,0861,918
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,0901,920
MacentaGuinea 4,0962,546
MamouGuinea 4,3552,707
Midway IslandHawaii 14,8509,228
MiskolcHungary 4,1412,573
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,1103,175
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7133,550
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,8903,039
MusulipatnamIndia 5,7713,586
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7396,673
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7967,330
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,8454,875
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6377,853
MashhadIran 4,2252,626
Malin HeadIreland 5,7693,585
M. CalamitaItaly 3,8762,409
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,4082,118
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,2272,005
MilanItaly 4,1822,599
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,2212,623
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,8112,368
ManIvory Coast 3,8992,423
MaebashiJapan 11,0916,892
MaizuruJapan 10,8146,720
MakurazakiJapan 10,5126,533
MatsueJapan 10,6216,600
MatsumotoJapan 11,0076,840
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6516,619
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,7686,692
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,9578,052
MishimaJapan 11,1346,919
MitoJapan 11,2096,965
MiyakejimaJapan 11,2256,975
MiyakoJapan 11,1836,949
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2196,350
MiyakonojoJapan 10,5696,568
MiyazakiJapan 10,5926,582
MombetsuJapan 11,0636,874
MoriokaJapan 11,1186,909
MuroranJapan 10,9856,826
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7956,708
MutsuJapan 11,0506,867
Ma’AnJordan 2,2501,398
MafraqJordan 2,4931,549
MombasaKenya 2,1481,335
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,9743,091
MaseruLesotho 4,5202,809
MonroviaLiberia 4,2292,628
MisratahLibya 2,6741,662
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,6302,256
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,7212,312
MananjaryMadagascar 4,2572,646
MorondavaMadagascar 3,9522,456
MakhangaMalawi 3,2001,989
MangochiMalawi 2,9801,852
MwmosaMalawi 3,1661,967
MzimbaMalawi 2,6601,653
MzuzuMalawi 2,6241,631
MalaccaMalaysia 8,2615,134
MersingMalaysia 8,4305,238
MiriMalaysia 9,4965,901
MaleMaldives 5,0933,165
MenakaMali 2,8101,746
MoptiMali 3,4742,159
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,4959,629
MazatlanMexico 13,7258,529
MeridaMexico 12,3007,643
Mexico CityMexico 13,2808,252
MonterreyMexico 13,0568,113
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,4528,359
MaantyMongolia 8,3075,162
MandalgoviMongolia 8,2165,105
MatadMongolia 8,9225,544
MurenMongolia 7,7824,836
MarrakechMorocco 4,3102,678
MeknesMorocco 4,2092,616
MideltMorocco 4,0812,536
MaputoMozambique 4,1742,594
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,2472,018
MandalayMyanmar 7,3164,546
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,2964,534
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,6794,772
MindatMyanmar 7,0974,410
MonywaMyanmar 7,2164,484
MyeikMyanmar 7,6794,772
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4334,619
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,8353,005
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,7739,180
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4559,604
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,6719,738
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,7129,142
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,6919,751
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,5389,655
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,2319,465
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,2749,492
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,2639,485
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,9169,269
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,0989,382
ManaguaNicaragua 12,2917,638
MasatepeNicaragua 12,2797,630
MagariaNiger 2,0641,283
Maine SoroaNiger 1,7331,077
MaradiNiger 2,2631,407
MaiduguriNigeria 1,606998
MakurdiNigeria 2,1521,337
MinnaNigeria 2,3341,451
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,0566,249
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2043,855
MajisOman 3,3712,095
MasirahOman 3,4722,158
Muscat  Oman 3,4982,174
MultanPakistan 4,9563,080
MurreePakistan 5,2503,262
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1688,183
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3196,412
MoyobambaPeru 11,7457,298
MactanPhilippines 10,4436,490
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0266,230
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,8903,039
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,8441,146
MagadanRussia 10,6526,619
MahackalaRussia 4,0012,486
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9874,342
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9884,342
MarkovoRussia 11,0026,837
MinusinskRussia 7,2894,530
MogocaRussia 9,1195,666
MoscowRussia 5,0213,120
MurmanskRussia 6,4183,988
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,9311,200
MatamSenegal 4,4602,771
MogadishuSomalia 2,1931,363
MadridSpain 4,4642,774
Madrid (b)Spain 4,4682,777
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,9302,442
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,2872,664
MelillaSpain 4,0872,539
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,0932,544
MalakalSudan 464288
MbabaneSwaziland 4,2042,612
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,3732,717
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,5314,680
Mae SariangThailand 7,5374,684
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,6174,733
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2735,141
MalatyaTurkey 3,1811,977
MersinTurkey 2,9131,810
MuglaTurkey 2,8791,789
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3863,347
ManstonUk 5,0533,140
MeloUruguay 9,9446,179
MercedesUruguay 10,3196,413
MontevideoUruguay 10,1896,331
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,2636,999
Madison, FlUsa 11,2747,006
Madison, InUsa 11,1086,902
Madison, NeUsa 11,8467,361
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,2396,984
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,0257,472
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,0716,880
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,5817,197
Marengo, IlUsa 11,2727,005
Marion, InUsa 11,0956,895
Marion, NcUsa 10,9896,829
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,9436,800
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1817,569
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,5436,552
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,7497,301
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8306,730
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,1768,188
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,4297,102
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,3177,032
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,1117,526
Medford, WiUsa 11,2076,964
Mellette, SdUsa 11,7937,328
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,6957,267
Mena, ArUsa 12,0217,470
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,7197,282
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4027,707
Mexico, MoUsa 11,6527,241
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,2286,977
Midland, TxUsa 12,8467,983
Milan, MnUsa 11,5977,207
Milbank, SdUsa 11,6267,224
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1127,527
Milford, DeUsa 10,2976,398
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,1946,956
Millen, GaUsa 11,1106,904
Millport, OhUsa 10,7086,654
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,8856,142
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,1456,925
Minden, NeUsa 12,0467,486
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,4177,095
Minonk, IlUsa 11,3307,040
Missoula, MtUsa 12,5157,777
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,7517,302
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,4127,092
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,4717,129
Monroe, NcUsa 10,9106,779
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,5977,207
Montgomery AlUsa 11,5197,158
Montrose, CoUsa 12,8617,992
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,2646,378
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,5996,586
Morganton, NcUsa 10,9896,829
Moro, OrUsa 13,0118,085
Morris, MnUsa 11,5377,169
Morrison, IlUsa 11,3537,055
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,8666,752
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,7796,698
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,5127,154
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,8836,763
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,8426,116
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,4707,128
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,3617,060
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,0136,844
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,0887,512
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,2916,395
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,7996,711
MaracayVenezuela 10,3716,444
MaturinVenezuela 9,9036,154
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,7326,669
MeridaVenezuela 10,7896,704
MagoyeZambia 3,0391,889
MansaZambia 2,4971,552
MbalaZambia 2,2781,415
MfuweZambia 2,7731,723
MisamfuZambia 2,4131,500
MonguZambia 3,0001,864
MpikaZambia 2,6141,624
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,8271,757
Mt MakuluZambia 2,9901,858
MumbwaZambia 2,9361,825
MwinilungaZambia 2,5941,612
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,5072,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -