Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5986,585
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3826,451
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8826,762
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,4827,135
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5926,582
RosarioArgentina 10,5616,562
RichmondAustralia 13,7428,539
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8238,590
RecifeBrazil 7,2654,515
RemansoBrazil 8,0735,016
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8296,729
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6095,350
Rio NegroBrazil 9,3545,813
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2305,735
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0607,494
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,0966,895
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,7487,300
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7517,303
Resolute, NtCanada 9,6916,022
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,3497,674
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7946,086
RuoqiangChina 6,6684,143
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2046,962
RandersDenmark 5,2453,259
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,5806,574
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,3956,459
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2249,460
RumipambaEcuador 11,8187,344
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1541,339
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,9741,226
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0921,300
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8345,490
RostockGermany 4,9633,084
RhodesGreece 2,7871,732
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9404,313
ReykhólarIceland 7,1014,413
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0094,356
RamsarIran 3,6472,267
RashtIran 3,6172,247
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,4843,408
RadicofaniItaly 3,8372,384
Resia PassItaly 4,2622,648
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9172,434
RivoltoItaly 4,0982,546
Rolle PassItaly 4,1722,592
RomeItaly 3,7162,309
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,7112,306
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,0692,529
RumoiJapan 10,9586,810
RigaLatvia 5,0803,157
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,9163,055
RodriguesMauritius 5,2053,234
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,7654,826
RabatMorocco 4,3182,683
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3654,576
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,3702,094
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3079,512
RangioraNew Zealand 15,1069,387
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,1349,404
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,6529,726
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,7269,772
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,6989,755
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,7569,170
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,6479,723
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,8539,851
RivasNicaragua 12,2637,620
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,6452,886
RebolyRussia 5,8433,631
Rostov On DonRussia 4,1492,578
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4871,545
RagaSudan 395246
RashadSudan 357222
RenkSudan 543338
RumbekSudan 544338
RanongThailand 7,7184,796
Roi EtThailand 8,1685,076
RizeTurkey 3,5282,193
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6272,875
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,9552,458
RomnyUkraine 4,4152,743
RovnoUkraine 4,3672,714
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3522,083
RochaUruguay 10,0126,221
Racine, WiUsa 11,1476,927
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,7226,663
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1217,532
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1227,533
Reading, PaUsa 10,3296,418
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,5128,397
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,4007,705
Redding, CaUsa 13,4838,378
Redlands, CaUsa 13,7528,546
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,4458,355
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,1716,942
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,5416,550
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,5416,550
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,7686,691
Rochester, MnUsa 11,4227,098
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,3696,444
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,7177,281
Rockford, IlUsa 11,2707,003
Rockville, InUsa 11,2196,971
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,7067,274
Rome, GaUsa 11,3257,038
Roseau, MnUsa 11,3547,055
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,2858,255
Roswell, NmUsa 12,9408,041
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,3796,450
Rushville, IlUsa 11,5247,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -