Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8052,986
BustAfghanistan 4,3682,714
BatnaAlgeria 3,4712,157
BecharAlgeria 3,8132,369
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6272,254
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,7332,320
BiskraAlgeria 3,4342,134
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8821,791
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9966,833
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8606,748
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8766,759
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,1846,328
ByrdAntarctica 12,1967,579
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,7926,706
BarilocheArgentina 11,5827,197
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3876,454
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3338,286
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0578,735
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8546,745
BrestBelarus 4,5502,828
BrusselsBelgium 4,8803,032
Belize CityBelize 12,3027,644
BeninBenin 2,8471,769
BohiconBenin 2,8631,779
BermudaBermuda 9,5675,945
BageBrazil 9,9086,157
BambuiBrazil 8,7915,463
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6115,351
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7084,790
BarcelosBrazil 10,1096,282
BarraBrazil 8,2285,113
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2985,156
BarreirasBrazil 8,4525,252
BelémBrazil 8,5465,310
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5845,334
BelterraBrazil 9,2785,765
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2715,140
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4915,898
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3195,170
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8625,507
BrevesBrazil 8,7705,450
BurgasBulgaria 3,4662,154
BurundiBurundi 1,6371,018
BatouriCameroon 1,6661,035
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7096,033
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,6297,848
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3906,457
Banff, AbCanada 12,2187,592
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3436,427
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5675,324
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1727,564
Bissett, MbCanada 11,2116,966
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2887,636
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2406,363
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,5227,781
Brandon, MbCanada 11,5287,164
Broadview, SkCanada 11,6437,235
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9125,538
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,7077,896
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,1675,075
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3037,645
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,4946,521
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,282796
BiraoCentral African Republic 562349
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6437,235
BeijingChina 9,0725,638
BarranquillaColombia 11,1156,907
Benito SalasColombia 11,3697,065
BogotáColombia 11,2036,962
BrnoCzech Republic 4,3292,690
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 907563
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,497930
BaniDominican Republic 10,4566,498
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,5376,548
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3726,445
BahariyaEgypt 1,8941,177
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0021,244
BiarritzFrance 4,5522,828
BordeauxFrance 4,6082,864
BrestFrance 5,0923,164
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,44412,083
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,44612,084
BitamGabon 2,0751,289
BanjulGambia 4,8222,996
BerlinGermany 4,7562,955
BrockenGermany 4,7602,958
BokeGuinea 4,6472,888
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7232,935
BudapestHungary 4,1052,551
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0952,545
BangaloreIndia 5,4053,359
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,0733,153
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2573,888
BikanerIndia 5,0743,153
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9356,174
BabolsarIran 3,7612,337
Bandar AbbasIran 3,4642,153
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6192,249
Bandar LengehIran 3,2922,046
BirjandIran 3,9952,483
BushehrIran 3,0881,919
BaghdadIraq 2,9541,836
BasraIraq 2,9681,844
BelmulletIreland 5,8103,611
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6213,493
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,4862,166
BergamoItaly 4,1862,601
BolognaItaly 4,0152,495
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2042,612
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,3542,084
BrindisiItaly 3,4012,114
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,3722,096
BouakeIvory Coast 3,6262,253
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,9173,677
BeirutLebanon 2,6191,627
BenghaziLibya 2,4341,512
BirzaiLithuania 4,9953,104
BitolaMacedonia 3,3642,090
BlantyreMalawi 3,1061,930
BvumbweMalawi 3,1331,947
BintuluMalaysia 9,4175,852
BamakoMali 3,8972,422
Bko-SMali 3,8912,418
BougounMali 3,8472,391
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4202,747
BaitagMongolia 7,0814,400
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,3724,581
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,2045,098
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,7505,437
BayandelgerMongolia 8,6875,399
BayankhongorMongolia 7,7854,838
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,6535,377
BulganMongolia 8,0194,983
BhamawMyanmar 7,4174,609
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,7329,154
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,1469,412
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,7739,180
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3089,513
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,4889,625
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0297,475
BilmaNiger 1,7951,116
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,4641,531
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0474,379
BergenNorway 5,7613,580
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7593,578
BjornoyaNorway 7,0484,380
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2993,914
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1373,813
BadinPakistan 4,5692,839
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1183,181
BalakotPakistan 5,2633,270
BarkhanPakistan 4,7882,975
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,6737,254
BascoPhilippines 9,9946,210
BialystokPoland 4,6642,898
BejaPortugal 4,6192,870
BragancaPortugal 4,7662,962
BistritaRomania 3,9952,482
BucharestRomania 3,6932,295
BajkitRussia 7,7764,832
BarabinskRussia 6,5514,071
BarnaulRussia 6,7674,205
BerezovoRussia 6,5274,056
BiserRussia 5,8573,640
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7156,037
BogdarinRussia 8,7125,414
BogucanyRussia 7,7554,819
BomnakRussia 9,6776,013
BorRussia 7,4534,631
BorzjaRussia 8,9485,560
BratskRussia 7,9724,954
BelgradeSerbia 3,7872,353
BoSierra Leone 4,3522,705
BontheSierra Leone 4,4392,759
BratislavaSlovakia 4,2152,619
BerberaSomalia 1,8821,170
BusanSouth Korea 10,2826,389
BadajozSpain 4,5922,854
BarcelonaSpain 4,1712,592
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,5992,858
BaselSwitzerland 4,4492,765
BernSwitzerland 4,3922,730
BangkokThailand 7,8704,891
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8734,892
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6604,760
BizerteTunisia 3,3972,111
BalikesirTurkey 3,1451,954
BursaTurkey 3,2101,995
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4962,794
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7313,561
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6623,519
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6643,519
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2843,284
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,1473,198
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,0723,152
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,7578,548
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6807,880
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4286,480
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,8206,724
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,8216,725
Batesville, MsUsa 11,7467,299
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,0147,466
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1587,555
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8456,739
Bedford, MaUsa 9,8816,140
Beeville, TxUsa 12,6867,883
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,4917,141
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,6948,510
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9517,427
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9046,154
Bettles, AkUsa 11,3147,031
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6217,221
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,9326,793
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3117,650
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,2706,382
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,4937,142
Bishop, CaUsa 13,5538,422
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,7867,324
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8086,716
Blackville, ScUsa 11,0306,854
Blaine, WaUsa 12,7137,900
Blakely, GaUsa 11,4517,116
Block Island, RiUsa 10,0856,267
Boerne, TxUsa 12,6927,887
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,9078,020
Booneville, MsUsa 11,5957,205
Boonton, NjUsa 10,1886,331
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,8746,136
Bowler, WiUsa 11,1216,911
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,2777,008
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5757,193
Brenham, TxUsa 12,4777,753
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,0776,262
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,8007,333
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0046,838
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,3876,454
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,2697,003
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,1157,528
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,8417,358
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,7907,948
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,7277,288
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,5698,432
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7266,665
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8706,755
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4576,498
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,0787,506
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8666,752
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,4917,141
Burlington, VtUsa 9,9796,201
Burns, OregonUsa 13,0488,108
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9133,053
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,0566,249
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,5536,558
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,4872,167
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,5022,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -