Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,8763,030
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8022,984
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,3932,109
General PicoArgentina 10,8806,761
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3646,440
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,1393,193
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5878,443
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3136,409
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,5837,198
GrazAustria 4,1322,567
GancaAzerbaijan 3,7352,321
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,8002,361
GomelBelarus 4,5752,843
GrodnoBelarus 4,7122,928
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4604,636
GoianiaBrazil 9,0235,607
GoiasBrazil 9,0945,651
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3475,187
GrajauBrazil 8,4335,240
GuairaBrazil 9,7316,047
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5914,717
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0354,993
GarouaCameroon 1,594991
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,5075,286
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,8286,729
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,7667,933
Golden, BcCanada 12,2697,624
Goose, NfCanada 8,8835,520
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,6256,602
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,9937,453
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,3325,799
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,0605,630
GanzhouChina 9,1835,706
GuangzhouChina 9,0775,641
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,4156,472
GuayaquilEcuador 11,9847,447
GonderEthiopia 1,055655
GourdonFrance 4,4892,789
GrenobleFrance 4,3082,677
GeisenheimGermany 4,6672,900
GorlitzGermany 4,5802,846
GibraltarGibraltar 4,3212,685
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,6347,851
GeorgetownGuyana 9,4225,855
GoaIndia 4,9883,100
GuwahatiIndia 6,8494,256
GelaItaly 3,1691,969
GenoaItaly 4,1022,549
GhediItaly 4,1402,573
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,4422,139
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5682,217
GrossetoItaly 3,8512,393
GrottaglieItaly 3,4022,114
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,7772,347
GuidoniaItaly 3,7112,306
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,7532,332
GifuJapan 10,9396,798
GaoMali 3,0561,899
GuamMariana Islands 12,5387,791
GuadalajaraMexico 13,5988,450
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,3948,323
GuaymasMexico 13,7868,567
GaluutMongolia 7,7484,815
GemertNetherlands 4,8993,044
GisborneNew Zealand 15,7799,805
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,7819,806
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,6999,756
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,3149,516
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,0659,362
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,6029,695
GayaNiger 2,6541,649
GardermoenNorway 5,6073,484
GeiloNorway 5,7023,544
GdanskPoland 4,8553,017
GalatiRomania 3,7962,359
Gor’KijRussia 5,1793,218
GorznyjRussia 3,9462,452
GridinoRussia 6,0913,785
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,2121,375
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,4425,867
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,1812,598
GijonSpain 4,8102,989
Gazala GawazatSudan 15093
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 876544
GoteborgSweden 5,3293,312
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3383,317
GothenburgSweden 5,3283,311
GunnarnSweden 6,0183,740
GenevaSwitzerland 4,3882,727
GabesTunisia 3,0861,918
GafsaTunisia 3,2081,994
GiresunTurkey 3,4482,143
GoztepeTurkey 3,2902,045
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,1672,589
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9692,466
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6813,530
GajvoronUkraine 4,1202,561
GeniceskUkraine 3,9292,442
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,6257,224
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,5497,177
Galva, IlUsa 11,3927,079
Galveston, TxUsa 12,3867,697
Geneva, NeUsa 11,9767,442
Genoa, NeUsa 11,9767,442
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,0237,471
Glenville, WvUsa 10,7776,697
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,1146,285
Golconda, NvUsa 13,1678,182
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,6716,631
Goodland, KsUsa 12,3377,666
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,1157,528
Grafton, NdUsa 11,4777,132
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1097,525
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,0027,458
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,8147,963
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,9726,818
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,3788,313
Gravette, ArUsa 11,9797,444
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,3317,663
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,0836,887
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1416,923
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,6257,224
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,8126,718
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,2777,008
Greenville, MsUsa 11,8787,381
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0636,875
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6306,605
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2917,638
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,0516,867
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,0746,882
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,5187,157
Groton, CtUsa 9,9906,208
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8237,347
GuanareVenezuela 10,6236,601
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,7806,699
GuiriaVenezuela 9,7926,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -