Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,97911,172
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0554,384
ParanaArgentina 10,5106,531
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1516,308
PehuajoArgentina 10,7186,660
PergaminoArgentina 10,5616,563
PigeArgentina 10,7916,705
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8256,727
PosadasArgentina 9,9826,203
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4096,468
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4027,085
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2976,399
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5006,525
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5276,542
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0533,761
ParakouBenin 2,7651,718
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4984,659
ParacatuBrazil 8,7955,465
ParanaBrazil 8,7605,444
ParanaguaBrazil 9,2135,725
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3065,783
ParintinsBrazil 9,4725,886
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8604,884
Passo FundoBrazil 9,6656,006
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8015,469
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9274,926
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6564,757
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1865,087
PeixeBrazil 8,8205,481
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8944,906
PicosBrazil 7,9344,930
PiraiBrazil 8,6715,388
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9715,575
PompeuBrazil 8,6675,386
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8366,112
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9625,569
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,4805,891
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3856,454
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6055,968
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7905,462
PosseBrazil 8,6515,376
PlevenBulgaria 3,5792,224
PlovdivBulgaria 3,4402,137
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3655,198
Peace River, AbCanada 11,8467,361
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,9056,155
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5447,795
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2426,364
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3826,452
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,8616,749
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,7637,931
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8545,502
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,7127,900
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,4317,103
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,5957,205
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2467,610
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4377,728
Princeton, BcCanada 11,5747,192
ParronChile 11,4887,139
Puerto AysenChile 11,7207,283
Puerto MonttChile 11,7447,298
Punta ArenasChile 11,5907,202
PingbianChina 8,9335,551
PeralesColombia 11,3187,033
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,4496,493
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2037,583
PragueCzech Republic 4,4862,788
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,6066,591
PimentelDominican Republic 10,4096,469
PoloDominican Republic 10,5586,561
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,4406,488
PichilingueEcuador 11,9157,404
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0237,471
PuyoEcuador 11,7597,307
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2641,407
ParisFrance 4,7872,975
PerpignanFrance 4,2432,636
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9174,919
Port-GentilGabon 2,4961,551
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0148,087
PotsdamGermany 4,7532,954
PatrasGreece 3,0541,897
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,9525,563
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8674,888
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,5875,958
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,6596,623
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9297,413
PecsHungary 3,9602,461
PambanIndia 5,6213,493
PuneIndia 4,9973,105
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,1285,051
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,0835,644
PadovaItaly 4,0812,536
Paganella MountainItaly 4,1842,600
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,3092,056
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,3252,066
PantelleriaItaly 3,2472,018
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0782,534
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,6342,258
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,8282,379
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,7022,301
PiacenzaItaly 4,1122,555
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,9682,466
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,9692,467
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5962,235
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,4652,153
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,6892,292
PrizziItaly 3,2662,029
PakseLaos 8,4055,223
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,9824,960
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,7752,967
PlaisanceMauritius 4,8112,990
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1628,800
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,5492,206
PatheinMyanmar 7,2164,484
PutaoMyanmar 7,4294,616
PyiMyanmar 7,2464,503
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3689,550
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6989,755
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,5059,635
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,5069,635
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,4249,584
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,7479,785
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,6179,705
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9497,425
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,3991,491
PohangNorth Korea 10,2846,390
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8926,147
PadidanPakistan 4,5492,827
PanjgurPakistan 4,1682,590
ParachinarPakistan 4,9603,082
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0542,519
PeshawarPakistan 5,0963,167
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3958,324
PilarParaguay 10,1986,337
PiscoPeru 11,8007,333
PiuraPeru 12,1257,535
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0326,855
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,8946,148
PoznanPoland 4,6732,904
PrzemyslPoland 4,3032,674
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,7362,943
PortalegrePortugal 4,6592,895
Porto Portugal 4,8543,016
PavelecRussia 4,8283,000
PecoraRussia 6,3893,970
PermRussia 5,7123,550
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,4697,127
PetrozavodskRussia 5,6383,503
PjatigorskRussia 3,9192,436
PoronajskRussia 10,8046,714
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,9802,473
Providenja BayRussia 11,4117,091
PskovRussia 5,1693,212
PodorSenegal 4,6412,884
PopradSlovakia 4,2542,643
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,0453,135
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,1232,562
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,9952,482
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7073,546
Port SudanSudan 1,362846
ParamariboSuriname 9,1185,666
PiteňSweden 6,0223,742
PalmyraSyria 2,7911,735
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,27011,975
PhetchabunThailand 7,8974,907
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7994,847
PhraeThailand 7,7724,830
PhuketThailand 7,7314,804
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,7174,795
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9524,942
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8184,858
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6876,020
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2243,246
PoltavaUkraine 4,3002,672
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1686,319
PradoUruguay 10,1906,332
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0866,267
Palestine, IlUsa 11,3447,049
Pana, IlUsa 11,4087,089
Paoli, InUsa 11,1876,952
Paris, IlUsa 11,2967,019
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,4227,098
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,7927,328
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5057,771
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2917,637
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1117,526
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,8937,391
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,8517,986
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,6667,250
Peoria, IlUsa 11,3907,078
Perry, OkUsa 12,2007,581
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2896,393
Philo, OhUsa 10,8276,728
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,4698,370
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,9207,407
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,8997,394
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,3487,052
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,6787,257
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6656,628
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,1526,308
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,8626,128
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,7287,288
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,7667,933
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,3487,052
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,3227,036
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,6517,240
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,8177,964
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,2867,634
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2326,358
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,8177,964
Portage, WiUsa 11,1726,942
Portland, MaineUsa 9,7836,079
Portland, OregonUsa 13,0268,094
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,3737,068
Prescott, ArUsa 11,9927,452
Priest River, IdUsa 12,5417,793
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,4136,471
Princeton, InUsa 11,3917,079
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,9246,167
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6047,832
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,4626,501
PetaukeZambia 2,8701,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -