Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9123,052
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4962,794
KhostAfghanistan 4,9283,063
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9783,093
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9566,808
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9936,831
KlagenfurtAustria 4,1272,565
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,7412,325
KandiBenin 2,7131,686
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4647,745
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4646,502
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4666,504
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4897,761
Kenora, OnCanada 11,2066,964
Kingston, OnCanada 10,2496,369
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,9706,817
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,7316,668
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3025,780
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0086,219
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,6763,527
KashiChina 5,6673,522
KunmingChina 7,9664,950
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2211,380
KhargaEgypt 1,597993
KosseirEgypt 1,7791,106
KajaaniFinland 5,8883,659
KuopioFinland 5,7343,563
KuusamoFinland 6,0763,776
KarlsruheGermany 4,5562,831
KasselGermany 4,7452,949
KonstanzGermany 4,4002,734
KumasiGhana 3,2692,032
KalamataGreece 2,9201,814
KerkiraGreece 3,2402,013
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8161,750
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3555,192
Kap TobinGreenland 7,4044,601
KankanGuinea 4,0522,518
KindiaGuinea 4,4442,762
KissidougouGuinea 4,1482,578
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,40110,192
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1635,694
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1635,694
KeszthelyHungary 4,0622,524
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8344,247
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5164,049
KotaIndia 5,2693,275
KozhikodeIndia 5,2243,246
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,8476,740
KermanIran 3,6692,280
KermanshahIran 3,2232,003
Khoram AbadIran 3,2212,002
KilkennyIreland 5,5563,453
KingstonJamaica 11,1266,914
KagoshimaJapan 10,5266,541
KanazawaJapan 10,8826,762
KaruizawaJapan 11,0516,867
KatsuuraJapan 11,2496,990
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1046,900
KitamiesashiJapan 10,9806,823
KobeJapan 10,8336,732
KochiJapan 10,7286,667
KofuJapan 11,0806,885
KumagayaJapan 11,1296,915
KumamotoJapan 10,5016,525
KumejimaJapan 10,3276,417
KureJapan 10,6186,598
KushiroJapan 11,2056,963
KutchanJapan 10,9426,800
KyotoJapan 10,8666,752
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,5034,041
KitaleKenya 1,395867
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,8841,792
KufraLibya 1,510938
KaunasLithuania 4,8553,017
KlaipedaLithuania 4,9713,089
KybartaiLithuania 4,8353,005
KarongaMalawi 2,4601,529
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,1855,086
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6866,019
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,1675,075
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,2895,151
KuantanMalaysia 8,3355,179
KuchingMalaysia 9,1595,692
KayesMali 4,2642,649
KeniebaMali 4,2452,638
KidalMali 2,9481,832
KitaMali 4,0532,519
KoutiaMali 3,6222,251
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,0529,354
KisinevMoldova 3,9692,467
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1395,679
KhatgalMongolia 7,7904,841
KhovdMongolia 7,1324,432
KhujirtMongolia 7,9504,940
KhutagMongolia 7,9624,948
KenitraMorocco 4,3182,683
KalewaMyanmar 7,1264,428
KathaMyanmar 7,3304,555
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7154,794
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,0674,391
KengtungMyanmar 7,6844,775
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2614,512
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,3392,696
KathmanduNepal 6,2433,879
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2649,485
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,2389,469
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,6979,754
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,4259,585
KarioiNew Zealand 15,5549,666
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7269,772
KopuaNew Zealand 15,5669,673
KanoNigeria 2,1011,306
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1906,332
KarasjokNorway 6,4664,018
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9293,684
KristiansandNorway 5,4713,400
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9743,712
KhasabOman 3,4072,117
KarachiPakistan 4,3832,724
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4012,735
KhanpurPakistan 4,8423,009
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4352,756
KororPalau 11,6437,235
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,2762,657
KlodzkoPoland 4,4672,776
KoszalinPoland 4,8773,031
KrakowPoland 4,3712,716
KalakanRussia 8,9105,537
KaliningradRussia 4,8673,024
KamenskoeRussia 11,0586,872
KandalaksaRussia 6,2183,864
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4714,021
KazanRussia 5,2753,278
KemRussia 5,9853,719
KerchRussia 3,8752,408
KhabarovskRussia 10,3006,401
KirenskRussia 8,3665,199
KirovRussia 5,5713,462
KljuciRussia 11,3397,046
KolpasevRussia 6,9514,319
KorfRussia 11,2306,979
KostromaRussia 5,2763,279
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3095,785
KotlasRussia 5,7583,578
KrasnodarRussia 3,9002,423
KrasnojarskRussia 5,3593,330
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,6563,515
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,4274,615
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,8524,880
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,0833,159
KurganRussia 5,8903,660
KurskRussia 4,5592,833
KyraRussia 8,6315,363
KigaliRwanda 1,501933
KoldaSenegal 4,6502,890
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3062,676
KosiceSlovakia 4,1992,609
KimberleySouth Africa 4,4742,780
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1276,293
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7743,588
KadugliSudan 211131
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 912567
KassalaSudan 1,036644
KhartoumSudan 698434
KostiSudan 565351
KalmarSweden 5,1343,190
KaresuandoSweden 6,3613,953
KarlstadSweden 5,4843,408
KristianstadSweden 5,1093,175
KamishliSyria 3,1581,962
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7574,820
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1495,064
Khon KaenThailand 8,0705,015
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9054,912
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0164,981
KairouanTunisia 3,2412,014
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0591,901
KarsTurkey 3,5772,223
KastamonuTurkey 3,3902,107
KayseriTurkey 3,1401,951
KonyaTurkey 2,9991,863
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5872,851
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3802,722
KinlossUk 5,7963,602
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,3632,711
KievUkraine 4,3512,704
KirillovkaUkraine 4,0822,537
KirovogradUkraine 4,1552,582
KlepininoUkraine 3,8642,401
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,1642,588
Kovel’Ukraine 4,4442,762
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,1122,555
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,0056,838
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4077,710
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,8437,359
Keene, NhUsa 9,9336,172
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9426,799
Kenton, OkUsa 12,5857,820
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,4027,085
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3847,696
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,2197,593
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2777,629
Kinston, NcUsa 10,6856,640
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,3018,265
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1626,936
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3347,664
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,2767,007
KabompoZambia 2,8011,741
KabweZambia 2,8681,782
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,8621,779
KafirondaZambia 2,6621,654
KaomaZambia 2,9251,818
KasamaZambia 2,4241,506
KasempaZambia 2,7741,724
KawambwaZambia 2,3541,463
KaroiZimbabwe 3,1381,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -