Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7192,933
ShkoderAlbania 3,5152,184
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5282,193
SaltaArgentina 10,8636,750
San AntonioArgentina 11,0716,880
San LuisArgentina 11,0796,885
San RafaelArgentina 11,2847,012
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9396,798
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7976,709
SarmientoArgentina 11,4437,111
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7718,558
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7768,560
SalzburgAustria 4,2842,662
SakiAzerbaijan 3,8222,375
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7702,343
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,8432,388
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5584,075
SaveBenin 2,8021,741
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4946,521
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,7282,317
SalvadorBrazil 7,8034,849
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8276,107
SantaremBrazil 9,2465,745
SantosBrazil 8,9505,561
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0435,619
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0505,624
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5764,708
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4315,861
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,9186,163
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7625,445
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1195,045
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1345,054
São PauloBrazil 8,9655,571
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9935,589
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9066,777
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8954,906
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8044,850
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6005,344
SobralBrazil 7,7214,798
SoureBrazil 8,5385,306
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3685,200
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8996,151
SurubimBrazil 7,3434,563
SadovoBulgaria 3,4362,135
SandanskiBulgaria 3,3892,106
SofiaBulgaria 3,5092,180
SiemreapCambodia 8,2285,113
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,9645,570
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1447,546
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,4005,841
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,5777,815
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5795,952
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3365,801
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7277,287
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,7356,671
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,2735,762
Scott, SkCanada 11,8147,341
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3285,796
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,2285,734
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8406,114
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0116,842
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,1056,901
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,0376,858
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,8287,350
Smithers, BcCanada 12,2947,640
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8005,468
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2225,731
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,9207,407
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,9267,411
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9385,554
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9503,076
SalCape Verde 5,4963,415
SantiagoChile 11,4837,136
SewellChile 11,4597,121
ShanghaiChina 9,6986,026
ShantouChina 9,3965,839
ShenyangChina 9,6375,989
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7977,331
Simon BolivarColombia 11,0506,867
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1257,535
SibenikCroatia 3,7802,349
SplitCroatia 3,7422,325
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,0183,118
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2383,255
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4266,479
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3476,430
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,3396,425
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,4356,484
SamanaDominican Republic 10,3296,418
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,4146,471
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,4886,517
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,4676,504
San JuanDominican Republic 10,5316,544
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2816,389
SanchezDominican Republic 10,3586,436
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,4636,502
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,5296,543
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,4066,466
San GabrielEcuador 11,6987,269
SalloumEgypt 2,2621,406
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0011,244
SohagEgypt 1,7411,082
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0361,265
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5337,788
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7006,649
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2313,872
StrasbourgFrance 4,5422,822
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7935,464
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0025,594
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7642,339
SchleswigGermany 5,0643,147
StuttgartGermany 4,5062,800
SamosGreece 2,9331,823
Skiros IslandGreece 3,0901,920
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7111,685
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3515,190
SiguiriGuinea 4,0292,503
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,4527,738
SzegedHungary 3,9502,455
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1312,567
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1004,412
SagarIndia 5,5443,445
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3833,345
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5347,789
SemnanIran 3,7302,318
ShahroudIran 3,8952,420
ShirazIran 3,2672,030
ShannonIreland 5,6453,508
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,0912,542
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5702,218
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,3012,051
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,0232,500
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,7722,344
Scuro MountainItaly 3,3112,058
SigonellaItaly 3,1721,971
SassandraIvory Coast 3,7952,358
SagaJapan 10,4506,494
SaigoJapan 10,6186,598
SakaiJapan 10,6326,607
SakataJapan 11,0496,866
SapporoJapan 10,9776,821
SaseboJapan 10,4036,464
SendaiJapan 11,1616,936
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7106,656
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4846,515
ShinjoJapan 11,0936,893
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9266,790
ShirakawaJapan 11,1566,932
ShizuokaJapan 11,0956,895
SumotoJapan 10,8196,723
SuttsuJapan 10,9076,778
SuwaJapan 11,0276,852
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2347,603
SavannakhetLaos 8,2655,136
SiauliaiLithuania 4,9763,092
SiluteLithuania 4,9263,061
SkopjeMacedonia 3,4592,149
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,7662,340
SalimaMalawi 2,8871,794
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9066,156
SibuMalaysia 9,3055,782
SanMali 3,5512,207
SegouMali 3,6942,295
SikassoMali 3,6502,268
St. BrandonMauritius 4,6662,900
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,0388,102
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,0304,990
SainshandMongolia 8,5175,293
SafiMorocco 4,4432,761
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,4112,741
SittweMyanmar 6,9934,345
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4789,618
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6043,482
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,4734,644
SaiqOman 3,4172,124
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,9011,803
SurOman 3,5812,225
SialkotPakistan 5,3083,298
SibbiPakistan 4,6082,863
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0786,263
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,7127,278
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6186,598
SandomierzPoland 4,4122,742
SniezkaPoland 4,5182,807
SuwalkiPoland 4,7782,969
SzczecinPoland 4,8222,997
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,6472,888
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9893,721
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,0066,218
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,6922,915
Satu MareRomania 4,0812,536
SibiuRomania 3,8482,391
SulinaRomania 3,7652,339
SadrinskRussia 5,8543,637
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4123,363
SalekhardRussia 6,7864,217
SaratovRussia 4,7662,962
SejmcanRussia 10,5086,530
SelagoncyRussia 8,6975,405
Simusir IslandRussia 11,4997,146
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3875,833
SmolenskRussia 4,8423,009
SociRussia 3,7662,340
SortovalaRussia 5,6073,484
SuntarRussia 8,8865,522
SurgutRussia 6,6594,138
SverdlovskRussia 5,7853,595
SyktyvkarRussia 5,8973,665
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7176,038
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,6291,634
SeychellesSeychelles 3,5442,202
SingaporeSingapore 8,4705,263
SliacSlovakia 4,2272,626
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0316,234
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7486,057
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6282,876
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,5702,840
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,6912,915
SevilleSpain 4,4362,757
SennarSudan 676420
ShambatSudan 702436
ShendiSudan 850528
StenseleSweden 6,0303,747
StockholmSweden 5,4013,356
StorlienSweden 5,9103,673
SundsvallSweden 5,7523,574
SantisSwitzerland 4,3522,705
SongeaTanzania 2,5941,612
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,2025,097
SongkhlaThailand 7,9844,961
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8154,856
Surat ThaniThailand 7,7914,841
SurinThailand 8,1685,076
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,9881,857
SokodeTogo 2,9291,820
SfaxTunisia 3,1251,942
SousseTunisia 3,2252,004
SamsunTurkey 3,4322,133
SiirtTurkey 3,2742,034
SivasTurkey 3,2872,043
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3612,710
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3053,297
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9513,698
SarataUkraine 3,8612,399
SarnyUkraine 4,4442,761
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,7572,335
SumyUkraine 4,4382,758
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3012,051
SaltoUruguay 10,2706,382
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,6228,465
Safford, AzUsa 13,3608,302
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8936,148
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,2987,021
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,5417,172
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,9767,442
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,5217,159
Salem, InUsa 11,1876,952
Salem, OrUsa 13,1078,145
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,9008,016
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7477,921
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,6857,883
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,8668,616
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,7498,543
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,0056,217
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,9068,641
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,2837,011
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,9358,659
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,8838,627
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0296,853
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,7276,666
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,0706,879
Scott City, KsUsa 12,3777,691
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2987,642
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1876,952
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,8277,971
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,8407,979
Sedan, KsUsa 12,0737,502
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,6837,882
Selma, AlUsa 11,5847,198
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,0716,258
Seymour, InUsa 11,1876,952
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1526,930
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2997,643
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1427,545
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,7797,320
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,7327,290
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,0876,889
Southport, NcUsa 10,7216,662
Sparta, IlUsa 11,5187,157
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7876,703
Spickard, MoUsa 11,7127,278
Spokane, WaUsa 12,6187,841
Spooner, WiUsa 11,2757,007
Springfield, IlUsa 11,4307,103
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,8537,366
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,2227,595
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,4367,107
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,5407,171
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,0406,860
Stamford, CtUsa 10,1526,308
State College, PaUsa 10,4686,505
State University, MsUsa 11,7097,276
State University, NmUsa 13,2118,210
Staunton, VaUsa 10,6626,626
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6057,833
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,5997,208
Stockton, CaUsa 13,6648,491
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,6837,260
Storrs, CtUsa 9,9876,206
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,0217,470
Summerville, ScUsa 10,9476,802
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,8758,001
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,7277,288
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,8357,354
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,2506,369
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,9683,087
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,9436,800
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,4006,463
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,7916,084
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,4522,767
SocotraYemen 2,8381,764
SenangaZambia 3,0911,921
SerenjeZambia 2,7451,706
SeshekeZambia 3,2262,004
SolweziZambia 2,6201,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -