Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,6072,241
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,6722,282
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,7672,341
YaoundeCameroon 1,9791,230
YokoCameroon 1,8161,129
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,4475,870
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1886,952
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,5747,192
YanjiChina 10,0836,266
YichangChina 8,7515,438
YinchuanChina 8,2215,108
YiningChina 6,2513,884
YariguiesColombia 11,1096,903
YamasaDominican Republic 10,4116,470
YasicaDominican Republic 10,4476,492
YazdIran 3,5472,204
YakushimaJapan 10,5746,571
YamagataJapan 11,1186,909
YamaguchiJapan 10,5246,540
YokkaichiJapan 10,9416,799
YokohamaJapan 11,1816,948
YonagoJapan 10,6446,615
YonagunijimaJapan 10,0046,217
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9667,436
YeMyanmar 7,5624,699
YolaNigeria 1,6951,054
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,1796,325
YurimaguasPeru 11,6507,240
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7823,593
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,8906,767
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,3462,701
Yakima, WaUsa 12,8477,984
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0577,493
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4977,766
York, PaUsa 10,4276,479
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6726,631
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,7048,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -