Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6531,649
In SalahAlgeria 3,1801,976
InnsbruckAustria 4,2832,662
IbiriteBrazil 8,5985,343
IguatuBrazil 7,6814,773
IlheusBrazil 7,9194,921
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5395,306
IndaialBrazil 9,3235,793
IpameriBrazil 8,9425,557
IraiBrazil 9,7156,037
IreceBrazil 8,0985,032
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9864,963
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6686,008
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4275,858
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4065,224
ItaperunaBrazil 8,4245,234
ItapevaBrazil 9,2005,717
ItirucuBrazil 7,9624,948
ItuacuBrazil 8,1175,044
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6545,999
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5356,547
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,8356,112
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0376,858
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1895,710
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,5825,954
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2697,003
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2209,458
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,4577,120
ImbertDominican Republic 10,4476,492
IzobambaEcuador 11,7997,332
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1901,361
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,5257,783
IoanninaGreece 3,2292,006
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3925,215
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,4084,604
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2333,252
IranshahrIran 3,8582,398
IstranaItaly 4,1002,548
IidaJapan 11,0246,850
IizukaJapan 10,4746,508
IrakoJapan 10,9976,834
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0796,263
IrozakiJapan 11,1486,928
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1216,289
IshinomakiJapan 11,1866,951
IwamizawaJapan 11,0046,838
IzuharaJapan 10,3336,421
IrbidJordan 2,4981,552
IfraneMorocco 4,1602,585
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,6349,094
IlorinNigeria 2,5641,593
InchonNorth Korea 10,0056,217
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,4634,638
IslamabadPakistan 5,2153,241
IquitosPeru 11,3017,022
IloiloPhilippines 10,2816,389
IasiRomania 3,9842,476
IcaRussia 11,1436,924
IlirnejRussia 10,7096,655
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,2366,361
IrkutskRussia 8,0965,031
Ivdel’Russia 6,1003,790
IbizaSpain 4,0262,502
IspartaTurkey 2,9501,833
IstanbulTurkey 3,2972,049
IzmirTurkey 3,0141,873
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,1972,608
IzmailUkraine 3,7862,352
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2517,613
Independence, KsUsa 12,0667,498
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,0586,250
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,1746,944
Indianola, IaUsa 11,6917,265
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,2196,971
Inverness, FlUsa 11,2616,998
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,5527,179
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,0016,836
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,3036,402
IsokaZambia 2,4441,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -