Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5442,824
TiranaAlbania 3,4272,129
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6941,674
TebessaAlgeria 3,3342,072
TimimounAlgeria 3,4792,162
TindoufAlgeria 4,1612,585
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2782,037
TrelewArgentina 11,1156,907
TucumanArgentina 10,8696,754
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1257,535
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,1257,534
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8707,997
TibooburraAustralia 12,9578,051
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4388,351
TshaneBotswana 3,9832,475
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6095,350
TarauacaBrazil 11,1146,906
TauaBrazil 7,7904,841
TefeBrazil 10,3556,435
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2715,140
TeresinaBrazil 8,0234,986
TiriosBrazil 9,2795,766
TorresBrazil 9,4465,870
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3715,202
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,3885,834
TriunfoBrazil 7,6004,723
TucuruiBrazil 8,7355,428
TuriacuBrazil 8,2195,107
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,9696,195
Terrace, BcCanada 12,3697,686
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8797,381
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,3137,030
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,3167,032
Thompson, MbCanada 11,0246,850
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,9686,816
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4286,480
Tofino, BcCanada 12,8167,964
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4826,514
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4986,524
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3236,415
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,7116,656
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0015,593
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,6957,267
TaiyuanChina 8,7855,459
TaoyuanChina 9,8136,098
TengchongChina 7,5434,687
TønderDenmark 5,1243,184
TylstrupDenmark 5,3223,307
TystofteDenmark 5,0913,164
TamayoDominican Republic 10,5426,551
TahrirEgypt 2,1681,348
TantaEgypt 2,1881,360
TallinEstonia 5,3513,325
TartuEstonia 5,2203,244
TampereFinland 5,5843,470
TurkuFinland 5,4883,410
ToulonFrance 4,1152,557
ToulouseFrance 4,3972,732
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,16511,910
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,64911,589
TchibanGabon 2,4371,515
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7642,339
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,6922,916
TamaleGhana 3,1451,954
ThessalonikiGreece 3,2802,038
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9631,841
TimehriGuyana 9,4395,866
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,3187,655
TelaHonduras 12,2877,635
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3853,347
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3853,347
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1886,331
TabrizIran 3,4952,172
TeheranIran 3,5952,234
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4101,498
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,4012,114
TarvisioItaly 4,1352,569
TermoliItaly 3,6312,256
TorinoItaly 4,2072,614
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,2262,626
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,3262,067
TrevicoItaly 3,5262,191
TrevisoItaly 4,0942,544
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,0452,514
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,2132,618
TabouIvory Coast 3,9472,453
TadotsuJapan 10,7216,662
TakadaJapan 10,9966,833
TakamatsuJapan 10,7466,678
TakayamaJapan 10,9516,805
TanegashimaJapan 10,5926,582
TatenoJapan 11,1956,956
TateyamaJapan 11,2186,971
TokushimaJapan 10,8006,711
TokyoJapan 11,1816,948
TomakomaiJapan 11,0146,844
TottoriJapan 10,7206,661
ToyamaJapan 10,9256,789
ToyookaJapan 10,7686,691
TsuJapan 10,9446,801
TsurugaJapan 10,8706,755
TsuyamaJapan 10,7166,659
TurgayKazakhstan 5,3683,336
TripoliLebanon 2,6951,675
TobrukLibya 2,3161,439
TripoliLibya 2,8061,744
TelsiaiLithuania 4,9893,100
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,0422,512
TolanaroMadagascar 4,5452,824
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,2312,629
ThyoloMalawi 3,1631,965
TawauMalaysia 9,9226,165
TessalitMali 3,0311,883
TimbuktuMali 3,3772,098
TombMali 3,3742,097
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2842,662
TacubayaMexico 13,2808,252
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,0188,089
TarialanMongolia 7,9134,917
TosontsengelMongolia 7,6284,740
TsetserlegMongolia 7,8554,881
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,1395,058
TangierMorocco 4,3402,697
TarfayaMorocco 4,6272,875
TazaMorocco 4,1052,551
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,4224,612
TaungooMyanmar 7,3764,584
ThandweMyanmar 7,1574,448
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4449,597
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,8289,214
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,7339,777
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,7229,148
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,4359,592
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,5739,677
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,6459,722
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,7189,767
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6559,107
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,6909,750
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,6549,728
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,6019,695
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,7409,781
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,5069,635
TemukaNew Zealand 14,9609,296
TimaruNew Zealand 14,9539,292
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,1059,387
TahouaNiger 2,4751,538
TillaberyNiger 2,8761,787
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1006,276
TromsoNorway 6,5184,050
TrondheimNorway 5,9513,698
ThumraitOman 2,9051,805
TacnaPeru 11,2386,984
TarapotoPeru 11,6907,264
TrujilloPeru 12,0167,467
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5336,545
TorunPoland 4,7102,927
TimisoaraRomania 3,8792,411
TambovRussia 4,7672,962
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,9173,055
TaraRussia 6,4283,994
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,0684,392
TermezRussia 4,8773,031
TernejRussia 10,5456,553
TobolskRussia 6,2153,862
TomskRussia 6,9784,336
Tot’MaRussia 5,5493,448
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1413,816
TuapseRussia 3,8002,361
TuraRussia 8,0284,989
TurukhanskRussia 7,5304,679
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,7641,096
TortosaSpain 4,2292,628
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,8523,637
TokerSudan 1,326824
TartousSyria 2,7431,704
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8436,117
TaboraTanzania 1,9081,186
TakThailand 7,6784,771
TrangThailand 7,8704,890
TabligboTogo 2,9371,825
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,8194,237
TunisTunisia 3,3372,074
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,0392,510
TireeUk 5,8373,627
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4863,409
TernopilUkraine 4,2522,642
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,9856,205
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,3417,048
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,8257,348
Talladega, AlUsa 11,4547,117
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,4127,092
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,3497,052
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,6146,596
Taunton, MaUsa 9,8916,147
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,8937,391
Temple, TxUsa 12,5057,770
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,0177,467
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,6707,252
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8736,757
Toledo, IaUsa 11,5637,186
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,9006,773
Tooele, UtUsa 12,9408,041
Topeka, KsUsa 11,9207,407
Towanda, PaUsa 10,3216,414
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,6567,865
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,2236,353
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,4848,379
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1037,521
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,5787,195
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,1956,956
TashkentUzbekistan 5,2323,251
TumeremoVenezuela 9,7696,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -