Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,3442,078
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2642,028
EsquelArgentina 11,5897,202
EzeizaArgentina 10,3966,460
East SaleAustralia 13,3368,287
Esperance (po)Australia 11,0776,884
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0786,884
EssendonAustralia 13,1498,171
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,6555,379
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,7406,053
EspinosaBrazil 8,3105,164
Earlton, OnCanada 10,3526,433
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,9507,426
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,9157,404
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,9257,411
Edson, AbCanada 12,0467,485
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,6707,873
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,8006,711
Estevan, SkCanada 11,7467,299
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,5437,794
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2105,723
ErlianChina 8,6765,391
El CaranoColombia 11,4447,112
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,0133,115
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,5666,566
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,3096,406
El ArishEgypt 2,2811,417
El TorEgypt 1,9721,226
ErfurtGermany 4,6672,900
EssenGermany 4,8393,007
EsfahanIran 3,3922,108
EilatIsrael 2,1561,340
EsashiJapan 10,9416,799
EldoretKenya 1,458906
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,8594,883
EssaouiraMorocco 4,4582,771
EeldeNetherlands 5,0173,118
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,6519,725
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,0809,371
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,3587,679
EnuguNigeria 2,2901,423
EncarnacionParaguay 9,9746,198
EvoraPortugal 4,6532,891
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,0376,237
EkimcanRussia 9,9856,205
Elat’MaRussia 5,0023,108
ElistaRussia 4,1842,600
ErbogacenRussia 8,3815,208
EssejRussia 8,2095,101
Ed DueimSudan 573356
El FasherSudan 370230
El GeneinaSudan 630391
El ObeidSudan 332207
El ShowakSudan 930578
En NahudSudan 166103
EdirneTurkey 3,3752,097
ErzincanTurkey 3,3582,087
ErzurumTurkey 3,4432,139
EskisehirTurkey 3,1751,973
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,9032,426
EntebbeUganda 1,355842
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6503,511
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5853,470
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,7606,687
Eastman, GaUsa 11,2346,981
Eastport, MeUsa 9,4945,900
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,0757,504
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,0847,509
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,1808,190
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,6996,648
Elko, NvUsa 13,1168,151
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,0987,518
Elmira, NyUsa 10,3446,428
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,1898,196
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,9396,176
Erie, PaUsa 10,6026,588
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,9517,427
Eugene, OrUsa 13,1908,197
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,9257,410
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,5438,416
Eureka, SdUsa 11,7917,327
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,8027,955
Evansville, InUsa 11,3527,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -