Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9273,062
NeuquenArgentina 11,3077,026
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,6196,599
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4429,596
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8307,973
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6958,510
NuriootpaAustralia 12,6537,863
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,9736,819
NatitingouBenin 2,8881,795
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5255,298
NgaoundereCameroon 1,6251,010
NkoundjaCameroon 1,9801,230
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9285,548
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,7427,918
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,0155,602
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,5725,948
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2386,983
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,7557,304
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3796,450
N’DjamenaChad 1,394867
NanchangChina 9,2245,732
NanjingChina 9,4345,863
NanningChina 8,5525,314
NicosiaCyprus 2,7051,681
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,0323,127
NaguaDominican Republic 10,3776,448
NeybaDominican Republic 10,5616,563
NegeleEthiopia 1,454904
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,67410,361
NandiFiji 16,67410,361
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,6343,501
NancyFrance 4,6102,865
NantesFrance 4,8423,009
NiceFrance 4,1032,550
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8523,015
NurembergGermany 4,5142,805
NurnbergGermany 4,5162,806
NaxosGreece 2,8751,787
NanortalikGreenland 7,9804,959
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,0094,977
NordGreenland 8,0895,027
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,3705,201
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9762,471
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5543,451
New DelhiIndia 5,4623,394
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,5432,201
NaganoJapan 11,0096,841
NagasakiJapan 10,4286,480
NagoJapan 10,4326,482
NagoyaJapan 10,9656,814
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,4166,472
NaraJapan 10,8866,765
NazeJapan 10,5266,541
NemuroJapan 11,2747,005
NiigataJapan 11,0276,853
NikkoJapan 11,1146,906
NobeokaJapan 10,5936,583
NairobiKenya 1,7171,067
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,14311,274
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,7463,570
NidaLithuania 4,9253,061
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,5532,208
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,2092,615
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,6491,646
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,7891,733
NaraMali 3,8192,373
NioroMali 4,0412,511
NemaMauritania 3,8262,377
NouakchottMauritania 4,7562,955
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4639,609
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,6509,725
NelsonNew Zealand 15,2779,493
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,4909,626
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,4769,617
NandaimeNicaragua 12,2757,628
N’GuigmiNiger 1,6261,011
NiameyNiger 2,7951,737
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3973,975
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6434,128
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,5644,701
NawabshahPakistan 4,5552,831
NokkundiPakistan 4,1102,554
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4246,477
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0306,233
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5284,056
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1505,686
NikolaevRussia 3,9892,479
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,4636,502
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,6547,242
NizneangarskRussia 8,4545,253
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,7814,835
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2633,892
NovgorodRussia 5,2553,265
NovosibirskRussia 6,7984,225
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8263,620
No. 6Sudan 1,163722
NyalaSudan 329205
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,2675,137
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7984,846
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,8874,901
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,8284,864
NarathiwatThailand 8,1305,052
NigdeTurkey 3,0391,889
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,0792,535
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,0782,534
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9346,795
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9346,795
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,3567,057
Natchez, MsUsa 11,9827,446
Neosho, MoUsa 11,9137,403
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,8816,140
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,2046,341
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6306,605
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,4577,119
New London, WiUsa 11,1336,918
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,9357,417
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,9587,431
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,5217,159
New YorkUsa 10,1526,308
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,1456,304
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,1516,308
Newark, NjUsa 10,1746,323
Newberry, MiUsa 10,8626,750
Newberry, ScUsa 11,0686,878
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1427,545
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3687,064
Newport, TnUsa 11,0736,881
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5087,151
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,4666,504
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,8777,380
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,3018,265
North Loup, NeUsa 11,9837,447
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1547,553
Norton, KsUsa 12,1797,568
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8246,726
NdolaZambia 2,7071,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -