Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3132,680
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1701,970
HuamboAngola 2,9961,862
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4267,100
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2688,245
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2538,235
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1788,189
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3253,930
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8947,391
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2335,738
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,2255,733
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5416,550
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8805,518
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8136,719
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3757,068
Hope, BcCanada 12,6297,848
HaikouChina 8,7995,468
HailarChina 9,1915,711
HamiChina 7,1794,461
HetanChina 5,9193,678
HavanaCuba 11,5207,159
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,3336,421
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2806,388
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,5826,576
HelwanEgypt 2,0931,300
HurguadaEgypt 1,8641,158
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2803,903
HelsinkiFinland 5,4373,378
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4523,388
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,59611,556
HamburgGermany 4,9623,083
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9623,084
HannoverGermany 4,8543,016
HelgolandGermany 5,0793,156
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,3482,702
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6821,667
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4795,269
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,54810,283
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,32710,146
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7594,200
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4833,407
HaifaIsrael 2,4991,553
HaboroJapan 10,9446,801
HachijojimaJapan 11,2897,015
HachinoheJapan 11,1086,903
HagiJapan 10,5126,532
HakodateJapan 10,9916,830
HamadaJapan 10,5536,558
HamamatsuJapan 11,0456,863
HikoneJapan 10,8996,773
HimejiJapan 10,7816,699
HiradoJapan 10,3806,450
HirooJapan 11,1606,935
HiroshimaJapan 10,6056,590
HitaJapan 10,5056,528
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5246,540
HunLibya 2,3321,449
HomboriMali 3,2202,001
HomalinMyanmar 7,1844,464
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5244,675
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,1759,430
HighbankNew Zealand 15,0339,341
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,0359,343
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6629,111
HororataNew Zealand 15,0509,352
HyderabadPakistan 4,5382,820
HuanucoPeru 11,7347,292
HelPoland 4,8763,030
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,3056,403
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,4584,013
HatangaRussia 8,2845,148
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6224,115
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,7732,966
HailSaudi Arabia 2,3121,437
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,1602,585
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7839,186
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9116,159
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0216,227
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8813,655
HalaibSudan 1,532952
Halfa El GedidaSudan 951591
HudeibaSudan 956594
HaparandaSweden 6,0653,769
HarnosandSweden 5,7573,578
HamaSyria 2,7941,736
HassakahSyria 3,0841,917
Hua HinThailand 7,8224,861
HakkariTurkey 3,3222,065
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3303,312
HersonUkraine 3,9512,455
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,2372,633
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,5617,806
Hanover, NhUsa 9,9046,154
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,4707,128
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4076,467
Hart, MiUsa 10,9566,808
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,0186,225
Hartington, NeUsa 11,8267,349
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2647,000
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1827,570
Hays, KsUsa 12,1707,563
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,6838,503
Hebron, NeUsa 12,0377,480
Helena, MtUsa 12,4357,727
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,3996,462
Henderson, NcUsa 10,6506,618
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0296,853
Hermit, CoUsa 12,7947,951
Hernando, MsUsa 11,7057,274
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,4977,144
Highmore, SdUsa 11,7937,328
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,2646,378
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,4217,097
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9746,819
Holly, CoUsa 12,4487,735
Homer, AkUsa 12,1247,534
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,2486,989
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4047,086
Horton, KsUsa 11,8797,381
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1827,570
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,7456,677
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,8436,738
Houma, LaUsa 12,0177,468
Houston, TexasUsa 12,3997,705
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9386,797
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,4467,113
Huron, SdUsa 11,7817,321
HanoiVietnam 8,3325,177
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5745,328
HarareZimbabwe 3,2732,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -