Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,3412,076
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,9466,802
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,7756,696
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,9976,834
ViennaAustria 4,2412,635
VitebskBelarus 4,8883,038
VassourasBrazil 8,6405,369
VicosaBrazil 8,5035,284
VitoriaBrazil 8,2395,120
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1105,040
VarnaBulgaria 3,5432,202
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1996,338
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7117,898
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,8707,376
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,8277,349
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,7727,937
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,8117,961
ValdiviaChile 11,7517,302
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,6527,240
VallenarChile 11,3897,077
ValparaisoChile 11,5167,156
VanguardiaColombia 11,1586,934
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,9446,801
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3073,298
VestervigDenmark 5,3223,307
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,4296,481
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,3896,456
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,5306,544
VilsandiEstonia 5,2563,266
VaasaFinland 5,7713,586
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8984,287
VeravalIndia 4,6532,892
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,9953,725
ValentiaIreland 5,6603,517
VeniceItaly 4,0732,531
VeronaItaly 4,1142,557
VicenzaItaly 4,1072,552
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,7402,324
ViterboItaly 3,7812,350
VolterraItaly 3,9222,437
VientianeLaos 8,0274,988
VarenaLithuania 4,7812,971
VilniusLithuania 4,8202,995
VeracruzMexico 13,0018,079
VlissingenNetherlands 4,9683,087
VaernesNorway 5,9473,696
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,8183,616
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5694,082
VillarricaParaguay 9,9886,207
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,8002,361
VanavaraRussia 8,0625,010
VasileviciRussia 4,5542,830
Velikie LukiRussia 5,0123,114
VerhojanskRussia 9,4905,897
ViljujskRussia 9,0645,632
VitimRussia 8,6295,362
Vize IslandRussia 7,9984,970
VladivostokRussia 10,2636,377
VolgogradRussia 4,4342,755
VologdaRussia 5,4313,375
VoronezRussia 4,6012,859
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,6476,616
VytegraRussia 5,5703,461
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,5342,196
ValenciaSpain 4,1912,605
ValladolidSpain 4,6242,874
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,9223,059
VisbySweden 5,2153,240
VanTurkey 3,3882,105
ValleyUk 5,4743,402
VinnitsaUkraine 4,2152,619
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,6628,489
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9417,420
Valentine, NeUsa 12,0327,477
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,0258,094
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,7947,329
Vevay, InUsa 11,1246,913
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,9007,395
Victoria, TxUsa 12,5917,824
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,3137,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -