Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,1242,563
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2412,636
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,8392,386
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2825,146
ZhengzhouChina 8,9165,541
ZhijiangChina 8,6365,366
ZagrebCroatia 3,9952,482
ZugspitzeGermany 4,3112,679
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,0181,875
ZahedanIran 3,9702,467
ZanjanIran 3,4972,173
ZacatecasMexico 13,4148,336
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,6675,386
ZinderNiger 2,0621,281
ZhobPakistan 4,8132,991
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,3166,411
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3176,411
ZamoscPoland 4,3972,733
Zielona GoraPoland 4,6482,889
ZigalovoRussia 8,1715,077
ZiganskRussia 9,0945,651
ZyryankaRussia 10,2686,380
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,3852,725
ZurichSwitzerland 4,3942,731
ZanzibarTanzania 2,3241,444
ZonguldakTurkey 3,3712,095
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,1102,554
ZitomirUkraine 4,3262,688
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,1812,598
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,2862,664
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,2438,229
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,4527,117
ZambeziZambia 2,8131,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -