Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Babanusa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Babanusa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Babanusa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1283,187
FarahAfghanistan 4,2172,621
FormosaArgentina 10,1746,322
ForrestAustralia 11,6267,225
FrancistownBotswana 3,6202,249
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8724,271
FloraniaBrazil 7,4094,604
FlorestaBrazil 7,6684,765
FlorianoBrazil 8,0905,027
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,2825,768
FormosaBrazil 8,7935,464
FortalezaBrazil 7,5344,682
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,8036,091
FrancaBrazil 8,9535,564
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,2957,019
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3907,078
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,5717,190
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7707,314
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1457,547
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4527,116
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,3167,032
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9597,431
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,6037,210
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,4475,870
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,4385,865
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1895,710
FayaChad 1,189739
FamagustaCyprus 2,7161,688
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1873,223
FarafraEgypt 1,7491,087
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,1361,327
FichtelbergGermany 4,5542,830
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,6562,893
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,3362,073
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2445,123
FaranahGuinea 4,2142,618
FalconaraItaly 3,8502,392
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9482,453
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5582,211
FonniItaly 3,6832,289
FrontoneItaly 3,8622,400
FrosinoneItaly 3,6552,271
FukauraJapan 10,9806,823
FukueJapan 10,3366,423
FukuiJapan 10,8686,753
FukuokaJapan 10,4476,492
FukushimaJapan 11,1496,928
FukuyamaJapan 10,6716,631
FushikiJapan 10,9096,779
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,6943,538
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,2102,616
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,5452,824
FunchalMadeira 5,1323,189
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,5745,949
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,1682,590
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8093,610
FaroPortugal 4,5722,841
FerganaRussia 5,3713,338
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4992,795
FalunSweden 5,5713,462
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,1063,173
FeodosijaUkraine 3,8162,371
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,5407,171
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,9707,439
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,5457,174
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,5217,159
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,5337,167
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7236,042
Farmington, MnUsa 11,3967,082
Farmington, MoUsa 11,5497,177
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,7987,332
Fayette, IaUsa 11,4377,107
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,9677,436
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,7726,694
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,2236,974
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,1496,928
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,0648,118
Findlay, OhUsa 10,9136,781
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,3128,272
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8376,734
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,1436,924
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4847,758
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,5787,195
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,4227,719
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,3237,036
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,9347,416
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,0327,477
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,0346,857
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3797,692
Framingham, MaUsa 9,9086,157
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,1526,930
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1097,525
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6306,605
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,4966,522
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,6808,501
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,6657,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -